2007 Pro.Active for Life 5K Run/Walk Race Results

Rank Name Age School Finals Points
Overall Men’s Winner & Runner-Up
1 Schaffner, Aaron 29 Unattached 16:59.98
2 Schaffner, Adam 29 Unattached 17:19.94
Overall Women’s Winner & Runner-Up
1 Harper, Erin 27 Unattached 20:59.61
2 Gordon, Jacqueline 22 Unattached 21:59.56

Frankfort

Event 1 Mixed 5k Run RR
Rank Name Age School Finals Points
9 & Under Results – Women
1 Cook, Rebecca 9 Frankfort Christian 23:59.23
2 Brooks, Ashley 8 Frankfort Christian 28:46.66
3 **Brown, Shelby 9 Frankfort Christian 29:11.86
4 **Hinton, Kimmy 9 Team Hinton 41:22.66
5 **Cecil, Riley 3 Dbl R Terrors 46:14.24
6 **Grasch, Katie 9 Slowpokes 51:23.19
10-14 Results – Women
1 Nitz, Kirsten 14 CACH 22:35.23
2 **Llanora, Jodi 10 Good Shepherd 22:52.12
3 **Ballantyne, Emily 11 Good Shepherd 26:15.87
4 Brooks, Kristen 12 Frankfort Christian 26:58.01
5 Robson, Denise 10 Good Shepherd 27:29.39
6 Luebbers, Ashleigh 11 Good Shepherd 27:31.29
7 Jaskovich, Katie 11 Frankfort Christian 29:00.70
8 Robson, Marina 12 Good Shepherd 29:52.89
9 Barnes, Hannah 10 Frankfort Christian 35:15.08
10 Beuschlein, Bianca 14 Unattached 35:31.89
11 Blanford, Taylor 10 Frankfort Christian 38:45.07
12 Johnson, Tori 11 Big Dog Bankers 43:33.37
13 Wilkerson, Emily 10 Runabouts 43:37.60
15-19 Results – Women
1 Boone, Ashleigh 18 Good Shepherd 27:16.32
2 Zeigler, Whitney 18 Unattached 35:26.78
3 Green, Emily 19 Unattached 40:41.18
4 **Guyan, Brande’ 18 Big Dog Bankers 41:16.70
5 Kirk, Katie 19 Big Dog Bankers 46:52.11
6 Buezo, Jamie 18 Big Dog Bankers 48:18.58
20-29 Results – Women
1 Nitz, Melinda 25 Unattached 23:46.55
2 **Fint, Jessica 25 Unattached 23:50.82
3 Isaacs, Savannah 24 ForeRunners 28:31.99
4 Merrifield, Laura 23 ForeRunners 28:32.83
5 Kells, Morgan 26 ME 31:34.29
6 Garnett, Susan 23 ForeRunners 31:55.22
7 Norton, DeAnne 24 Unattached 33:29.32
8 **Napier, Chassy 24 Big Dog Bankers 46:06.48
9 Cracraft, Tara 26 Big Dog Bankers 48:21.57
10 Daugherty, Nikki 27 Big Dog Bankers 48:23.46
11 Crosman, Danielle 25 Unattached 48:28.43
12 Hedden, Katie 28 Unattached 57:18.16
13 **Rodgers, Nea 27 Area 51 1:00:06..93
30-39 Results – Women
1 Potter, Shelley 38 Good Shepherd 24:29.62
2 Brewer, Melanie 38 CACH 25:17.74
3 McDonald, Beth 37 Unattached 29:21.34
4 Richardson, Kim 38 Early Years 29:59.98
5 Thomas, Renee’ 34 Unattached 30:22.49
6 **Martin, Rebecca 38 Unattached 31:55.73
7 Feck, Jill 36 CACH 38:43.33
8 Webb, Tammy 37 Big Dog Bankers 41:27.73
9 Rutherford, Connie 36 Unattached 41:28.05
10 Sudphin, Ashley 37 Early Years 41:51.57
11 Wilkerson, Kim 39 Runabouts 45:59.38
12 **Cecil, Shelly 31 Dbl R Terrors 46:14.98
13 Johnson, Melissa 36 Big Dog Bankers 46:44.85
14 **Hinton, Renee 39 Team Hinton 47:25.58
15 *hedden, Lori 36 Unattached 49:20.62
16 Ellis, Christie 34 Early Years 50:09.08
17 **Perry, Stephanie 31 Area 51 51:08.56
18 **Hinton, Linda 36 Team Hinton 55:06.84
19 **Goodlett, Libby 36 Area 51 55:32.33
20 **Grasch, Angie 37 Slowpokes 59:25.83
21 Gabhart, Julie 31 Area 51 1:00:18.96
40-49 Results – Women
1 Emrick, Tina 49 Unattached 24:21.90
2 Anthony, Leslie 42 Unattached 24:24.40
3 Wilhoite, Cindy 49 Unattached 24:58.20
4 Colt, Ann Marie 44 Unattached 25:06.82
5 Gordon, Barbara 48 Unattached 29:57.96
6 Driskell, Leslie 48 Unattached 32:57..15
7 Starzman, Jill 44 Unattached 35:03.93
8 **Bruckner, Jill 47 Unattached 36:31.59
9 Green, Jackie 41 Unattached 38:19.44
10 Nolen, Tammy 47 Unattached 38:40.48
11 Lassiter, Mary 45 Unattached 41:53.77
12 Karsner, Kim 49 Unattached 42:25.28
13 McIver, Robin 47 Runabouts 45:58.87
14 **Lewis, Kathy 46 Big Dog Bankers 46:06.04
15 **Hockensmith, Diana 48 Big Dog Bankers 46:22.29
16 Schweighardt, Stephanie 40 Franklin Cou 47:30.24
17 Banks, Anne 47 Big Dog Bankers 48:41.80
18 Reams, Carol 47 Unattached 49:03.58
19 Cracraft, Joni 48 Unattached 49:45.06
20 Barley, Julie 44 Area 51 51:08.33
21 Raskin, Carol 43 Area 51 51:29.25
22 **Mitchell, Janelda 47 Area 51 52:31.44
23 Gordon, Allison 43 Area 51 52:31.71
50-59 Results – Women
1 Miklavcic, Rosie 54 Franklin Cou 30:42.80
2 **Nitz, Jane 54 CACH 30:47.51
3 Antenucci, Robin 52 Unattached 31:52.56
4 Bishop, Catherine 58 Unattached 35:19.63
5 Vann, Lynn 58 Big Dog Bankers 37:19.20
6 **Miller, Sharon 54 Unattached 43:44.38
7 Beshear, Betty 53 Unattached 47:19.14
8 Hardy, Lisbon 50 Big Dog Bankers 48:31.34
9 Kirk, Julie 58 Big Dog Bankers 49:58.86
60-69 Results – Women
1 Moran, Vivian 61 Unattached 37:57.67
2 **Ward, Margery 68 Dbl R Terrors 46:16.42
3 Johnson, Donna 62 Big Dog Bankers 46:21.77
4 **Atwood, Linda 62 Unattached 47:25.03
5 Hunt, Beverly 69 Unattached 49:11.00
6 Coles, Sue 60 Area 51 52:32.03
7 **Hinton, Charlene 64 Team Hinton 55:06.51
8 **Young, Rita 60 Slowpokes 59:31.05
9 & Under Results – Men
1 Bennett, Clayton 7 Frankfort Christian 24:03.54
2 Nolen, Austin 9 Frankfort Christian 26:10.88
3 Skelton, Josep 7 Good Shepherd 26:23.87
4 McIver, David 8 Runabouts 26:41.72
5 Blanford, Cole 8 Frankfort Christian 26:42.75
6 Wilkerson, Hayden 8 Runabouts 26:48.78
7 Karsner, Peyton 9 Frankfort Christian 30:23.08
8 Johnson, Chandler 7 Big Dog Bankers 46:43.77
10-14 Results – Men
1 Bennett, Bradley 11 Frankfort Christian 21:31.64
2 **Ballantyne, Nick 13 Good Shepherd 22:22.78
3 Skelton, Travis 11 Good Shepherd 22:46.82
4 **Raskin, Matt 11 Area 51 23:16.36
5 **Llanora, Kent 13 Good Shepherd 23:40.74
6 Slone, Connor 10 Good Shepherd 25:09.32
7 Gray, Church 10 Good Shepherd 25:14.44
8 Estes, Keith 12 Unattached 26:03.27
9 **Simpson, Nathan 13 Unattached 31:46.96
10 Coulter, Jacob 11 Unattached 32:37.81
11 Barnes, Bradley 11 Frankfort Christian 35:15.54
12 McIver, Michael 11 Runabouts 39:27..62
13 **Grasch, Will 10 Slowpokes 59:25.46
15-19 Results – Men
1 Drummer, Aaron 16 Unattached 20:22.30
2 Jenkins, John 19 ForeRunners 20:25.84
3 Bowman, Nicholas 19 Unattached 21:16.79
4 Craft, Joseph 18 ForeRunners 23:32.24
5 **Stamper, Sam 15 Good Shepherd 35:25.38
20-29 Results – Men
1 Moore, Zachary 28 Big Dog Bankers 19:21.65
2 Piersol, Jace 20 ForeRunners 21:50.36
3 Driskell, Bobby 26 Unattached 22:34.24
4 Jeffrey, Patrick 27 Unattached 22:52.80
5 Chambers, Benjamin 25 Unattached 23:23.50
6 *dobner, Andrew 25 Unattached 23:30.55
7 Feldman, Eric 28 ME 28:33.29
8 Stefko, Danni 20 ForeRunners 31:53.63
9 Johnson, Marques 26 Big Dog Bankers 34:59.89
30-39 Results – Men
1 Jaques, Alan 32 Unattached 21:15.04
2 Hurst, B.J. 38 Unattached 21:41.51
3 Brewer, Chris 39 CACH 22:34.82
4 **Dunn, Jason 37 Unattached 22:56.87
5 **Martin, Walter 37 Unattached 24:40.45
6 Schoedutz, David 31 Unattached 24:50.76
7 Hall, Zack 32 Unattached 26:39.00
8 Wilkerson, Lewis 38 Runabouts 26:54.81
9 Richardson, Rob 39 Early Years 7:29.03
10 Hinton, Daniel 33 Team Hinton 27:32.81
11 **Devers, Brian 31 Unattached 28:31..29
12 **Cecil, Preston 39 Dbl R Terrors 28:39.66
13 Mendoza-Medina, Julio 39 Unattached 29:22.49
14 Moon, Louis 33 Unattached 31:08.42
15 Luke, Douglas 36 Unattached 35:09.43
16 **Lane, Chris 30 Unattached 38:33.84
17 Daugherty, Shawn 31 Big Dog Bankers 48:23.73
18 **Grasch, Chris 38 Slowpokes 51:22.84
40-49 Results – Men
1 Smith, Harper 46 Unattached 19:27.08
2 Hoppmann, Gerald 45 Unattached 24:05.73
3 Starzman, Keith 46 Unattached 35:00.55
4 **Richardson, Barrett 44 Unattached 37:15.64
5 Williams, John 45 Unattached 40:45.62
6 **Shinkle, Bill 46 Unattached 41:40.22
7 **Banks, Chip 42 Big Dog Bankers 48:42.16
8 Cash, Clark 47 Early Years 50:08.48
9 Uhl, Tim 44 Unattached 57:18.71
50-59 Results – Men
1 Veno, Steve 52 Good Shepherd 20:43.84
2 Bishop, Charles 58 Unattached 22:46.22
3 **Nitz, Art 54 CACH 23:11.59
4 Meuser, Steve 50 Unattached 24:55.96
5 Schaffner, Larey 59 Unattached 24:56.41
6 Wallace, Jim 50 Unattached 25:11.06
7 Cracraft, Carlos 58 Unattached 25:41.84
8 Nolen, Richard 55 Unattached 30:31.08
9 Murtaugh, Tim 58 Unattached 35:10.25
10 **Stamper, Jeff 52 Good Shepherd 35:41.75
11 **Miller, Bill 59 Unattached 45:54..86
12 Roberts, Mark 53 Unattached 47:18.54
13 Ehret, Paul 55 Unattached 48:28.77
14 Kirk, Curtis M 57 Big Dog Bankers 49:58.43
60-69 Results – Men
1 Ward, David 66 Dbl R Terrors 28:59.56
2 Moran, Michael 60 Unattached 29:26.57
3 Hines, Ray 69 Unattached 29:55.42
4 **Hinton, John 68 Team Hinton 41:23.74
5 Hromyak, George 65 Unattached 44:30.09
70+ Results – Men
1 Judge, Jim 73 Unattached 27:03.16

Team Scores

Rank Team Runner 1 Runner 2 Runner 3 Runner 4 Runner 5
Results – Men
1 Good Shepherd 20:43.84 22:22.78 26:23.87 22:46.82 35:25.3
Steve Veno, Nick Ballantyne, Joseph Skelton, Travis Skelton, Kent Llanora
Total Time: 2:07:42.69
Average: 25:32.54
2 Frankfort Christian 21:31.64 24:03.54 26:10.88 26:42.75 30:23.0
Bradley Bennett, Clayton Bennett, Austin Nolen, Cole Blanford, Peyton Karsner
Total Time: 2:08:51.89
Average: 25:46.38
3 Big Dog Bankers 19:21.65 48:42.16 46:43.77 34:59.89 49:58.4
Zach Moore, Marques Johnson, Chandler Johnson, Chip Banks, Curtis Kirk
Total Time: 3:19:45.90
Average: 39:57.18
Results – Women
1 Good Shepherd 24:29.62 27:16.32 22:52.12 26:15.87 27:29.3
Jodi Llanora, Shelley Potter, Emily Ballantyne, Ashleigh Boone, Denise Robson
Total Time: 2:08:23.32
Average: 25:40.67
2 Frankfort Christian 23:59.23 28:46.66 29:11.86 26:58.01 29:00.7
Rebecca Cook, Kristen Brooks, Ashley Brooks, Katie Jaskovich, Shelby Brown
Total Time: 2:17:56.46
Average: 27:35.30
3 Big Dog Bankers 46:21.77 41:16.70 37:19.20 46:52.11 48:18.5
Lynn Vann, Brande Guyan, Tammy Webb, Tori Johnson, Kathy Lewis
Total Time: 3:40:08.36
Average: 44:01.68
4 Area 51 52:32.03 1:00:06.93 51:08.56 55:32.33 51:08.3
Julie Barley, Stephanie Perry, Carol Baskin, Janelda Mitchell, Sue Coles
Total Time: 4:30:28.18
Average: 54:05.64