2010 Pro.Active for Life 5K Run/Walk Race Results

Name Age School Finals Points Place
Overall Men’s Winners
Schaffner, Adam 32Zach Moore R16:11.331st Place Overall Men
Thurston, Daniel18 16:33.602nd Place Overall Men
Schaffner, Aaron32R 16:52.123rd Place Over all Men
Overall Women’s Winners
Shagena, Meghan 21Ntaba 19:41.641st Place Overall Women
Lawhorn, Robin 39Franklin Co 20:04.052nd Place Overall Women
Sheffer, Emily 26Sheffer Sens21:05.423rd Place Overall Women
First Timers, Overall Top Male & Female
Jetson, Stephanie****33Tnt Tri’s to23:58.02Fastest Women First Timer
Laslie, Jacob****20Franklin Co21:05.01Fastest Men First Timer
Girls 4 & Up
Rank Name Age School Finals Points
382Curtsinger, Bella4Julie’s Boot Camp52:29.71
Girls 5-9
Rank Name Age School Finals Points
155Asher, Heidi8Broadsided31:08.72
305Brewer, Jerry8Westridge Elem41:55.12
317Tatum, Kiani7Second Street43:30.52
355Antenucci, Zoe8Good Shepherd48:49.38
360Allen, Ashton6 49:18.91
361Steele, Adriana7Second Street49:21.24
362Fisher, Alexis8Second Street49:21.65
369Shouse, Nikki****6Westridge Elem50:17.63
390Steele, Ariana7Second Street52:59.89
405Albers, Madalyn****6Westridge Elem55:20.41
406Albers, Savanah7Westridge Elem55:21.39
411Burriss, Lacie6Westridge Elem56:01.16
412Oldham, Jaden5King Center56:33.59
414Albers, Baylee****5Westridge Elem56:43.26
421Dees, Makayla****7Westridge Elem58:10.59
Girls 10-14
Rank Name Age School Finals Points
89 Lawhorn, Ashley12Bondurant26:40.86
98 Harkabus, Anna13Good Shepherd27:12.72
121 Richardson, Lexie13Bondurant28:56.23
125 Gorelik, Ksenia10Bridgeport29:10.80
149 Roberts, Kinsey10Body Boot Ca30:51.87
159 Abbott, Lexi****10 31:17.37
187 Hinton, Kimmy11 32:37.08
189 Wilkerson, Emily13TFCA32:42.78
272 Burriss, Sarah10Westridge Elem38:22.13
274 Doolin, Aly****12TFCA38:49.31
282 Ridderikhoff, Bailey*10Kiss-My-Anthia39:38.86
298 Buchanan, Lucy****11Westridge Elem40:52.83
318 Day, Samara****10Second Street43:30.92
387 Hopkins, Kendyl****14Bondurant52:48.02
395 Wilder, Madison****10 54:24.86
Women 15-19
Rank Name Age School Finals Points
33Hoop, Danielle17 21:51.87
60Stigers, Brooke16Franklin Co24:30.02
158Hickman, Kasey****19 31:15.80
227Mountain, Catherine17Ntaba34:30.26
265Raine, Rebecca17 37:56.23
278Goins, Tate****19 39:23.51
348Williams, Lauren****19 48:20.28
Women 20-24
Rank Name Age School Finals Points
11Shagena, Meghan (1st Place Overall Women)21Ntaba19:41.64
42Gravelle, Carol****21Ntaba22:43.49
47Geiger, Kristen23Ntaba23:17.71
58Cassady, Jacki24 24:24.13
82Unger, Leesa24Cool Comfort25:38.74
94Turner, Emily23Storkey & Bandit27:07.05
107Wilson, Autumn23 27:54.12
109Murphy, Anna21Cool Comfort27:56.00
138Kullman, Whitney23Roadrunners30:02.76
184Oliver, Rachel23Julie’s Boot Cam32:26.57
196Howell, Aerine21Ntaba33:00.31
197St. John, Stacy23 33:06.07
203Greenwell, Sarah23Roadrunners33:27.11
210Sellwood-Davis, Shelley24 33:41.42
226Moore, Ann24 34:27.26
234Carter, Lindsay24Kiss-My-Anthia35:06.49
237Moore, Amy****23 35:16.59
238Harkabus, Jenna22 35:25.16
270McClure, Ashley24 38:16.00
303Shelton, Krista22 41:51.45
311Craigmyle, Johna****22Westridge Elem42:36.44
343Cosby, Carrie****24 47:13.01
394O’Daniel, Rebecca****24Julie’s Boot Cam54:04.38
407Sanford, Tiffany23Westridge Elem55:21.82
Women 25-29
Rank Name Age School Finals Points
26Sheffer, Emily (3rd Place Overall Women)26Sheffer Sens21:05.42
34Crosman, Meghan28Body Boot Camp22:17.00
48Woodrum, Trisha26 23:29.04
61Fint, Jessica28 24:36.14
64Olds, Sarah29Storkey & Bandit24:48.00
87Crosman, Danielle28Body Boot Camp26:30.18
113McKone, Katie26Cool Comfort28:15.91
128Kolaya, Ashley26Rooftop Brewery29:36.95
162Cammuse, Kristin29 31:25.55
164Grewe, Elizabeth25Stewart Home31:34.18
169Hernandez, Leticia***28Storkey & Bandit31:41.93
175Cockley, Carly27Rooftop Brewery32:01.31
178Reid, Amanda29 32:11.27
180Gregory, Sarah28Westridge Elementary32:13.31
212Cleveland, Amy26 33:42.64
216Karimi, Sasha***29 34:00.65
218Ortwein, Jessica28 34:02.72
219Graves, Sarah****29 34:07.59
230Spicer, Britney25Westridge Elementary34:40.83
231Bertucci, Nicole29 34:44.84
235Euler, Jessica293 Girls & 2 Boys35:12.46
248Culbertson, Ann28Big Dog Bank36:03.70
254Rogers, Jessica29Westridge Elementary36:30.68
258Schiffer, Hillary25 37:03.15
273Libby, Christina26Rooftop Brewery38:23.69
276Stacy, Sunshine****27 39:16.25
284Westerfield, Sarah29 40:08.05
285Barnes, Michelle****29 40:09.36
293Beach, Brittany27Westridge Elementary40:38.77
300Ramos, Tamika27Body Boot Camp41:06.68
307Shelton, Katie29 42:18.85
309Holmes, Jessica29Westridge Elementary42:20.46
320Dulaney, Krista****26 43:41.37
334Harville, Lindsey29 45:32.36
335McDaniel, Joa26 45:57.70
357Jackson, Jessica****25Bridgeport49:04.21
365Campassi, Jessica29 49:42.39
Women 30-34
Rank Name Age School Finals Points
53Jetson, Stephanie**** (Fastest Women First Timer)33Tnt Tri’s to23:58.02
63Gregory, Shannon32 24:40.19
76Hall, Anna33 25:15.10
108Walker, Nikki30 27:54.38
151Perkins, Bobbie33 31:01.92
152Pierce, Amy30Big Dog Bank31:06.63
160Thompson, Lara34 31:18.24
161Mahoney, Leslie*****31 31:25.06
166Atkins, Elizabeth313 Girls & 2 Boys31:35.32
167Fell, Brooke313 Girls & 2 Boys31:39.15
183Morris, Angie****32 32:24.12
186Brown, Melissa34Broadsided32:36.67
192Abbott, Jessica32 32:51.81
215Sanford, Gretchen33Broadsided34:00.00
229Peyton, Lacresha****30Julie’s Boot Cam34:33.61
233Rhody, Larissa****32Big Dog Bank34:59.65
259Alderman, Jill32Westridge Elem37:06.86
263Casey, Becki34 37:36.23
289O’Bien, Jenny34 40:17.11
295Houston, Shree****34 40:39.97
323Cooper, Sarah32 43:57.90
325Estill, Lucie****34 44:26.28
352Long, Audrey30Tnt Tri’s to48:34.54
353Baas, Ann-Maria33Tnt Tri’s to48:41.83
368Lines, Laura30Julie’s Boot Cam50:06.25
370Shouse, Angela****34 50:19.27
378Wilder, Hillary34 51:56.43
391Allen, Andrea32King Center53:01.02
413Oldham, Nanita****30King Center56:34.17
419Curtsinger, Kelye32Westridge Elem57:15.67
420Dees, Amanda31Westridge Parent57:58.50
Women 35-39
Rank Name Age School Finals Points
14Lawhorn, Robin (2nd Place Overall Women)39Franklin Co20:04.05
97Robinson, Regina35 27:09.84
114Swansegar, Tina37Broadsided28:20.57
118Small, Amy35Cky Aga28:45.99
123Wilson, Candida36 29:03.62
147Campbell, Stephanie**38 30:47.56
198Kemper, Robyn39 33:08.28
200Harris, Michelle39 33:22.02
207Whitehouse, Lynn37 33:38.51
208Wills, Erin37 33:39.01
239Stevens, Nikki35 35:27.27
241Hedden, Ashley35Storkey & Bandit35:35.86
245Curtsinger, Julie39Julie’s Boot Cam35:46.56
252Riddell, Susan38 36:21.89
257Kring, Angela****39Motley Crew37:01.14
261Geary, Tina38 37:20.67
291Wilson, Stephanie****39Bridgeport40:21.95
294Stockton, Sarah36 40:39.33
296Semones, Sonya39Motley Crew40:46.81
314Seitz, Misty39King Center43:13.03
328Miller, Jennifer****39 44:40.91
340Stroop, Kathy A39 46:38.67
350Smith, Mary Beth39Body Boot Ca48:27.38
377Heady, Candace36 51:54.18
385Brewer, Debbie****38 52:42.51
398Weber, Rhonda38Westridge Parent54:34.40
408Doane, Julie39Westridge Parent55:27.08
Women 40-44
Rank Name Age School Finals Points
54Mahoney, Karen44Motley Crew24:01.51
72Wingate, Shellie41Body Boot Ca25:10.39
79Ferguson, Laura40Finance Cab Well25:23.26
81Coy-Geeslin, Janine41 25:29.79
134McKenzie, Kelly41 29:47.59
146Richardson, Kim41 30:36.42
157Hickman, Tonia42 31:12.41
204Word, Linda43Stewart Home33:28.79
214Schweighardt, Srephanie42Julie’s Boot Cam33:46.03
240Martin, Rebecca40Westridge Elem35:28.92
286Vinson, Amy40 40:11.10
299McCoy, Rebecca43 40:53.15
301Broughton, Lona43KFB41:36.22
304Hudson, Marla42 41:53.82
322White, Janet****43Walking Tall43:51.93
341Saint-Aignan, Anne42 47:05.19
342Reynolds, Georgianne41 47:05.59
345Powers, Tammy****44Walking Tall47:34.18
347Williams, Sonja****43 48:02.21
366Renshaw, Ann Taylor41 49:43.97
367Robson, Mary Beth44 49:55.12
409Kinney, Kimberly****43 55:32.43
415Burris, Angie41Westridge Elem56:44.03
Women 45-49
Rank Name Age School Finals Points
51Parrella, Rachel A47 23:41.81
102Close, Michelle46 27:23.14
106Stephens, Nancy48 27:52.98
139Kupchinsky, Martie***46 30:03.77
154Brown, Janet47 31:07.37
188Buchanan, Laurie47 32:41.16
202Wininger, Pam45 33:25.80
206Warren, Elizabeth45 33:36.78
209Greenwell, Amy46Roadrunners33:40.69
211Ville, Mindy46 33:42.12
213Schloesser, Francee**48Cool Comfort33:44.39
242Sullivan, Lori47 35:37.76
246Engel-banks, Heidi45 35:49.04
267Caudle, Wilda Willis48Finance Cab Well38:00.68
268Dickerson, Ellen46 38:07.01
287Grider, Ann49 40:11.65
288Amick, Carol48 40:16.35
290Johnson, Vicki46 40:17.49
312Wilhoite, Benita48Walking Tall42:46.73
316Hawkins, Lora45 43:16.47
319McIntosh, Valery48Storkey & Bandit43:35.95
324Heltzel, Donna47Westridge Elem44:25.75
327Quire, Toni49Walking Tall44:40.13
331Lancaster, Shannon***48 44:58.18
336Mountain, Stella48Ntaba45:58.64
339Stephens, Wendy48 46:37.86
358Lassiter, Mary48 49:04.56
363Goins, Vicki****46 49:28.97
389Hayden, Bonnie****49Westridge Elem52:58.04
393Hopkins, Daphne****48Westridge Elem53:48.53
399Benge, Debbie****48Westridge Elem54:34.89
402Harkabus, Lisa49 54:54.52
404Hall, Ruthie46Westridge Elem54:56.29
424Lynn, Carla46Westridge Elem59:28.63
Women 50-54
Rank Name Age School Finals Points
66Showalter, Sallie50 24:58.52
68Cummins, Carol51 25:07.68
92Columbia, Peggy50 27:05.05
131Sheffer, Gail50Sheffer Sens29:40.95
137Burnick, Bonnie54 29:50.75
171Gordon, Barbara51 31:49.21
222MacDonald, Margaret53 34:16.22
250Cox, Darlene53 36:15.55
255Gould, Peggy51Stewart Home36:40.14
381Nieman, Sarah54 52:14.80
383Smith, Ann51Westridge Elem52:30.88
386Hill, Linda51 52:45.98
388Warnick, Barbara52Westridge Elem52:48.73
Women 55-59
Rank Name Age School Finals Points
111Henson, Mary55Tnt Tri’s to28:10.47
165Miklavcic, Rosie57 31:35.04
269Cleveland, Ann58 38:12.31
310Jones, Susan55Westridge Elem42:31.18
313Vallance, Katherine**56 42:47.04
330Hancock, Pamela****59Franklin Co44:42.04
346Merner, Priscilla56Walking Tall48:01.69
397Rogers, Kathy****55 54:29.61
Women 60-64
Rank Name Age School Finals Points
194Payton, Carol64 32:54.17
195Hoehner, Cathie61Cool Comfort32:56.24
217Foody, Terry62 34:01.56
251Squires, Trish61 36:16.00
292Vann, Lynn60Big Dog Bank40:22.31
302Broughton, Rosemary63KFB41:43.15
329Miller, Sharon62 44:41.62
332Burch, Mary Ann63 45:04.26
371Shelburne, Marilyn60 50:19.65
376Shish, Elinor61 51:50.45
Women 65-69
Rank Name Age Finals Points
364Garland, Marcia6549:29.67
Women 70-74
Rank Name Age Finals Points
372Combs, Carol7450:37.89
400Hopkins, Ann7154:45.49
Boys 5-9
Rank Name Age School Finals Points
99Kuhn, Matthew****9 27:13.63
110Weber, Sean8Westridge Elem28:03.35
244Curtsinger, Kade****7Westridge Elem35:45.50
344McDonald, Dan8 47:33.76
349McDonald, Ben****6Bridgeport48:26.19
356Jackson, Logan****7Bridgeport48:52.39
373Caldwell, John****9Westridge Elem50:41.94
374Caldwell, Jack****7Westridge Elem50:42.35
379Smith, Russell9Westridge Elem52:03.49
396Scott, Jackson****7Hornets54:25.40
403Doane, Zachary9Westridge Elem54:55.86
418Curtsinger, Joey****6Westridge Elem57:15.32
Boys 10-14
Rank Name Age School Finals Points
44Wilkerson, Hayden11TFCA23:10.18
57Miscovich, John10Bridgeport24:14.27
67Rogers, Corey12 25:03.58
93Walker, Joseph****13 27:06.44
95Walker, Dylan****10 27:08.44
101Cheek, Ryan13Good Shepherd27:21.70
124Sutton, Logan14 29:05.45
140Miller, Brayden****11 30:16.47
141Burge, Parker10Westridge Elem30:21.98
144Fitz-gerald, Garrett14TFCA30:33.48
220Mefford, Austin****11Kiss-My-Anthia34:10.70
260Semones, Jordan****11Motley Crew37:12.05
280Tillman, John12Second Street39:25.98
283Johnson, Chandler10Bridgeport39:39.86
306Smith, Jacob11Westridge Elem41:55.55
315Kring, Perry****11Motley Crew43:14.54
392Weber, Ryan10Westridge Elem53:06.12
417Terrell, Daniel10Westridge Elem57:10.29
Men 15-19
Rank Name Age School Finals Points
2Thurston, Daniel 18 16:33.60
4Pulliam, Brandon 18Western Hill18:21.40
17Sinkhorn, Layne****17TFCA20:15.53
28Sheffer, Beau17Sheffer Sens21:15.36
36Dixon, Clay16 22:25.58
43Graham, Matthew15 22:54.09
55Sutton, Cody 18 24:02.53
84Greenwell, Robert15Roadrunners 26:09.07
86Shaw, Jason18Hornets 26:20.01
145Johnson, Devaughn****16TFCA30:35.37
279Goins, Reid****16 39:23.93
410Sinkhorn, Isaac****15TFCA55:59.63
Men 20-24
Rank Name Age School Finals Points
8Kincaid, Michael20 19:00.22
25Laslie, Jacob**** (Fastest Men First Timer)20Franklin Co21:05.01
37Bejorek, Alex24Storkey & Bandit22:27.90
65Mountain, Philip20Ntaba24:50.81
85Jones, David21 26:09.46
221Hulker, Jacob****23 34:14.67
277Bussell, Ryan21 39:17.05
422Haltzel, Justice20Westridge Elem58:13.50
423Ford, Jarred****24Westridge Elem59:08.36
Men 25-29
Rank Name Age School Finals Points
9Harrison, Roy28 19:15.31
10House, Sean26Hornets 19:34.52
21Ray, Jeremy29 20:43.47
30McDonald, Andrew 27Cool Comfort21:23.70
35Cockley, Eric27Rooftop Brewery 22:17.53
59Wilson, Jacob29 24:25.84
91Whitaker, Tyler25 26:44.51
105Watts, Ryan29Body Boot Ca27:47.69
116Euler, Ricky**** 283 Girls & 2 Boys28:28.72
120Alexander, Cody25 28:50.15
126Nochebuena, Roberto**28 29:16.58
127Smith, Andrew****28 29:24.74
133Hyatt, Jason 27Kiss-My-Anthia29:45.41
142Napier, Tim****29 30:25.16
179Monroe, Brandon26 32:11.64
321Dulaney, Brandon**** 28 43:51.19
Men 30-34
Rank Name Age School Finals Points
1Schaffner, Adam 32Zach Moore R16:11.33
3Schaffner, Aaron32Zach Moore R16:52.12
6Moore, Zachary31Zach Moore R18:38.33
13Harville, Matt31Zach Moore R19:58.50
22Williamson, Charles 33 20:46.85
29Smither, Jason30 21:18.98
45Scott, Erik 31Hornets 23:11.23
49Lukacsko, Nathan****30 23:33.42
71Willard, Craig****32 25:09.90
73Schroerlucke, David 34Hornets 25:11.03
74Jeffries, Patrick 30Zach Moore R25:12.85
80Hall, Zachery 34 25:26.48
83Stout, John 34Cky Aga 25:44.30
90Perkins, Gerard 32 26:41.95
132Daugherty, Christopher S34Big Dog Bank29:43.82
136Fell, Tommy 323 Girls & 2 Boys29:49.55
153Pierce, Adam31Big Dog Bank31:07.02
168Scott, Dustin**** 31Hornets 31:41.54
172Booth, Brian31 31:50.52
177Briggs, Ben 34 32:09.75
193Lines, Jeremy 30Julie’s Boot Cam32:53.34
247Stamper, Josh 30 36:03.31
416Oldham, Jack****30King Center 57:09.80
Men 35-39
Rank Name Age School Finals Points
16Coy-Geeslin, Will 37 20:09.87
18Cummins, Bryon37 20:16.74
19Sweger, Brent 39Broadsided20:19.71
23Smith, Ryan 36Body Boot Ca20:48.14
46Reed, David 37 23:17.41
62Moon, Louis 36 24:37.80
75Colman, Tim 37 25:13.68
96Brown, Layne37Zach Moore R27:09.45
112Hinton, Daniel36Cky Aga 28:14.65
117Blevins, Randy36Westridge Elem28:31.74
150Hardin, Cliff 39 31:01.60
163Bradshaw, Dee**** 36Julie’s Boot Cam31:33.59
174Gruhala, Jim****38 31:56.32
181Ghant, Michael35Stewart Home32:15.57
185Greenwell, Russ 37 32:28.17
190Whitehouse, Darrin36 32:47.25
266Briggs, Peter**** 35 37:58.32
354Eisiminger, Eric37 48:42.14
Men 40-44
Rank Name Age School Finals Points
7Propst, Chris 42 18:59.87
20Barry, Clifford 42 20:38.82
24Peters, Patrick 40 20:59.89
31Schaffer, Bart41 21:32.67
38Dunn, Jason 40 22:28.62
41Wills, Darren 40 22:42.14
52Brown, Heath****43Storkey & Bandit23:48.80
130Semones, Buddy****41Motley Crew 29:40.13
170Cecil, Preston41Motley Crew 31:48.04
191Richardson, Rob 41 32:50.26
199Roush, Greg**** 41Westridge Elem33:14.95
224Reynolds, Harlan****40 34:18.59
236Hinton, Mark41 35:14.03
264Kring, Kevin****43Motley Crew 37:41.95
271Hunt, Duane 42Bridgeport38:20.43
375McElroy, Steve44Westridge Elem51:05.20
Men 45-49
Rank Name Age School Finals Points
12Ehrlur, Joe 48 19:52.34
32Smith, Harper 49 21:46.20
40Switzer, Stephen49 22:38.80
56Bradley, Buff 46 24:11.26
69Beach, Douglas47 25:08.80
70Boling, Scott 47Finance Cab Well25:09.30
77Stroop, Nasby 45 25:18.02
100Sinkhorn, Killis****47TFCA27:15.16
104Christian, Philip 47Cky Aga 27:42.45
119Shaw, David 49Hornets 28:48.42
143Turner, Ted 48Storkey & Bandit30:31.31
223Hopkins, Ken46Westridge Parent34:16.56
225Sutton, Duffy 46 34:21.28
228Williams, John48Julie’s Boot Cam34:30.77
262Dixon, Dodd 48 37:26.06
275Doolin, Carl46TFCA38:57.75
281Irish, Larry45Kiss-My-Anthia39:34.71
384Woosley, Walter 48 52:42.02
Men 50-54
Rank Name Age School Finals Points
5McDowell, Randy53Zach Moore R18:25.83
39Showalter, Rick51 22:37.41
78Hill, Chris51 25:19.81
103Meuser, Steven 53 27:34.67
129Harkabus, Mike 50 29:37.73
148Gorman, Dan50 30:48.79
249Sheffer, Eddie 50Sheffer Sens36:06.01
253Smith, Phillip 50 36:27.71
297Ratliff, Paul50 40:49.12
326Heltzel, John52 44:37.19
359Lassiter, Frank52 49:05.04
380Nieman, Jim53 52:13.75
Men 55-59
Rank Name Age School Finals Points
15Carter, Rob 59 20:06.60
27Unger, John 55Cool Comfort21:07.70
176Noll, Daniel57 32:05.85
201Duncan, James 56 33:23.17
205Greenwell, Jimmie 56Roadrunners 33:33.23
232Sellwood, David 59Stewart Home34:48.14
243Kupchinsky, Gary****58 35:38.59
308Lovell, Joe 55Westridge Elem42:19.31
337Mountain, Robin 59Ntaba 46:11.62
Men 60-64
Rank Name Age Finals Points
50Gamarra, Ramon6123:39.84
88Cleveland, Murray6126:33.39
122Squires, Billy6228:57.30
156Moran, Michael6331:12.15
173Culbertson, Ed6131:51.44
182Detty, Rick6332:19.55
256Reed, Bob****6136:58.53
338Miller, Bill6246:12.01
Men 65-69
Rank Name Age School Finals Points
135Ward, Dave69Motley Crew29:47.98
333Hutcherson, Gerald68 45:24.67
351Garland, Danny65 48:27.73
Men 70-74
Rank Name Age Finals Points
401Hopkins, Eldon7154:47.16
Men 75-79
Rank Name Age Finals Points
115Judge, Jim7628:26.74
School Competition(Total Finishers)
School Finals Points
Westridge Elem46
Tfca9
Bridgeport8
Second Street School6
Franklin Co High4
Good Shepherd School3
Bondurant3
Western Hills High1